Mother Teresa Catholic College
Tel: (08) 9591 7100 | Fax:
Address: 731 Eighty Road, Baldivis
COLLEGE STAFF:
College Principal Ms Geri O’Keefe
Associate Principal – Junior School Mrs Anne Aquino
Associate Principal- Middle School Miss Tammy Moroney
Business Manager Mrs Michelle Reed
Engagement Manager Mrs Catherine Conway
Assistant Associate Principal (Pre-K – Yr 2) Mrs Aisling Keaney
Assistant Associate Principal (Yr3 – Yr6) Mrs Alison Romagnolo
System Administrator Mr Alan Morrison
Team Leader- Inquiry and Innovation Mr Adam Brooks
Team Leader- Evangelisation and Religious Education Ms Keely Trouchet
Early Learning Teacher Leaders Mrs Renee Lea and Miss Lorralie Bucknell
Year 7 Coordinator Mrs Caroline Hayes
Year 8 Coordinator Mr Peter van der Kwast
Year 9 Coordinator Mrs Sarah Gaynor
Sports Coordinator Mr Drew Walsh
ADMINISTRATION:
Principal’s PA Mrs Sandra Loveridge
College Receptionist Mrs Lynn Nagle
Receptionist/Associate Principal’s PA Mrs Meg Armitage
Learning Hub Administrator Mrs Emma Da Silva
Administrator Mrs Jane Pastore
Senior Finance Officer Mrs Sarah Berveling
Family Fees Officer Mrs Tracey Low
Uniform Shop Coordinator Mrs Claudia Went
Technical Officer Mr Oliver Pinder
Maintenance Officer Mr Brian Kenny
CLASS TEACHERS – Junior School:
3 Year Old Kindy Thurs – Fri Miss Paige Gavin
Kindy Wandju (KW) Wed – Fri Miss Madeleine Lambert
Kindy Kaya (KK) Mon – Wed Miss Paige Gavin
Kindy Djiripin (KD) Mon – Wed Mrs Julie McMullen
Pre-Primary Wandju Miss Renee Lea & Miss Julia Chiam
Pre-Primary Kaya Mrs Angela Stakes
Pre-Primary Djiripin Mrs Sylvia Faed & Miss Julia Chiam
Year 1 Blue (1B) Miss Amanda Goodijer
Year 1 White (1W) Miss Ann Priest
Year 2 Blue (2B) Miss Lorralie Bucknell & Miss Madeleine Lambert
Year 2 White (2W) Miss Tina De Sousa & Miss Julia Chiam
Year 3 White (3W) Mrs Nicola Crowdy
Year 3 Blue (3B) Mr Evan Jones
Year 4 Blue (4B) Mrs Megan Waters & Mrs Bernadette Morrison
Year 4 White (4W) Mrs Louise Rimmer
Year 5 Blue (5B) Mrs Kiara Grigo
Year 5 White (5W) Miss Josephine Ling
Year 6 Blue (6B) Miss Rachael Snel
Year 6 White (6W) Mrs Lisa Mitchell
 MIDDLE SCHOOL (Yr7) – Homeroom Teachers
7.1 Miss Rhianna Hall
7.2 Mrs Renee Stennett
7.3 Mrs Shannon McAlpine & Mrs Kelly Winfield-Hart
7.4 Mrs Caroline Hayes & Miss Daniela Marino
7.5 Mrs Kim Spencer
MIDDLE SCHOOL (Yr 8-9) 
BOODJAR Mr Peter Legg (Djiripin), Miss Harrietttt Fettis (Kaya), Ms Keely Trouchet (Wandju)
KAAL Ms Kelly Liley (Djiripoin) , Miss Adeline Hendriks (Kaya), Adam Brooks (Wandju)
KEP Miss Vittoria Zagari (Djiripin), Mr Paul Chant (Kaya), Miss Corina Penny (Wandju)
MAAR Miss Kerri Pears (Djirijin), Mr Glenn Scarterfield (Kaya), Mrs Linda Gillham (Wandju)
SPECIALIST TEACHERS:
Physical Education / Health Mr Drew Walsh/ Mr Glenn Scaterfield/Mrs Christina Davies
Dance Miss Harriet Fettis
Music Mrs Marisa Cipriano, Mrs Sarah Gaynor, Mr Peter Legg
Indonesian (K – 6) Mrs Kim Rozario (Tues, Wed, Thurs)
Indonesian (Yr 7 – Yr 9) Mrs Dian Wijayanti
Science (Junior School) Mrs Alison Romagnolo
Sustainability Mrs Helen McClenaghan
Students with Disabilities & Special Needs Mrs Trish Cashman & Mrs Jo McNally
Counsellor Mrs Sue Leaver
College Psychologist Mrs Sandhia Naidu
Defence Service Mentor Mrs Jane Commane
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS:
3YO Kindy Mrs Martina Leahy
Kindy Wandju (Wed-Fri) Miss Clair Edwards/ Mrs Cadwallader/ Mrs Lynda O’Gorman
Kindy Djiripan (Mon-Wed) Mrs Jane Pastore/Mrs Joe-Anne Buchan/Miss Samantha Harwood/Mrs Lynda O’Gorman
Kindy Kaya (Mon-Wed) Mrs Mary Mulry/ Martina Leahy/Mrs Lynda O’Gorman
Pre-Primary Wandju Mrs Carrie Sneyd
Pre-Primary Djiripan Mrs Tracey Mann
Pre-Primary Kaya Mrs Mary Coelho
Year 1 Blue / White Mrs Sharon Deacon/Mrs Helen Minotti
Year 2 White / Blue Ms Tameka Fuller
Year 3 White / Blue Mrs Liz Hodgson
Year 6 White /Blue Mrs Georgina Elphinstone/ Mrs Yolandi Aurisch
Year 7 – 9 Mr Christopher Jones and Mrs Caroline Sampson
Literacy/Numeracy Intervention Mrs Michelle Grove (Junior School) & Mr Christopher Jones (Middle School)
Aboriginal Education Assistant Miss Cindy Barrie
Laboratory Technician Mr David Feast
Food Technician Mrs Georgina Elphinstone
Textile Technician Mrs Yolandi Aurisch